Support The Invisible Dog Art Center, a 501c3 organization,
with a tax deductible donation!

Or mail your check payable to ID ART CENTER to: 
51 Bergen Street,
Brooklyn, NY 11201


MERCI!

The Season 10 of The Invisible Dog Art Center is made possible with the support of our generous donors.
(as November 22, 2018)

Benefactors
Mamie Kanfer & Justin Stewart

Major Supporters
Elizabeth Krief & Jacques Manardo
Sylvie Picquet & Pierre Rougier
Marie & Hervé Tullet
Emmanuèle & Bruno Vinciguerra
Nomore Mr. Niceguy
MacLovin's Mom
Gisela Blanc
Di Glazer & Risa Shoup
Adrianna Dufay & Mac Premo
Eileen Fisher
Anne Mourier
AESOP
Diptyque
Anonymous (2)

Tina Roth Eisenberg
Pascale Emmanuel-Emile & JY Saliou
Lauren Glant & Michael Gillespie
Terryl Simeina
Marco & Nathalie Berrebi
Chrystele Gozlan
Marie de Foucaud
M Agger
Mark & Maria Gibson
Irene & Peter Treiber
Dane Larsen & David Solomito
Anonymous (2)

Danielle Durchslag & Aamir Wyne
Fictive Kin
Catherine & John Colton
Suzanne & Oliver Jeffers
Anonymous (7)

Sandra Hegedus, Sara & Jamie Anthony, Ayu Geun Ruff, Ariane & Seth Harrison, Erin Hurley & Ashley Newton, Rima Abdul Malak, Albert and Joelle Zayan, Sylvie & Diane Puig, Marie Christine Murrell & Jean Vacarisas, Travis Chamberlain & Frank Lord, The Lotfi Family, Martine Uzan, Sarah & Omar, Anonymous (3)

Supporters
Tyler Mincey, Boerum Frames, Jocelyne Chait, Caroline Humbert, Pierre Alexis Dumas, Elizabeth Witten, Edward & Eliza, Anonymous (3)

Jessica Massart, Colin Clement, Gideon Lester, Peter Treiber Jr., Bill Mehleisen, Carmen Casado, Shanta Thake & Tommy Kriegsmann, Florence Carmont, Antonio Alberto Affonso Filho, Nathalie Angles, Steven & William Ladd, Prune Nourry, Gilbert & Brigitte Benichou, Ms Saliou, Joslyn Martin Family, Claire Isnard & Vladimir Nikolovski, Calvin Stalvig, Eve Biddle & Joshua Frankel, Sarah Miller, Howard Kolins, Frieda & Eleonore Premo, Lucas & Enzo Maltese, Constance & Lawrence Slaughter, Eamon Harkin and Martina Navratil, Bali Baret, Marc Anonymous (4)

Debbie & Steve Morrison, Marc Azoulay & Marie Salomé Peyronnel, Caleb Hammons, Jena Pace, Robin Sappe & Pier Lamande, Susana Monteverde, Michel Kelemenis, Olivier & Elodie Vinciguerra, Mary & George Steele, Solange & Sylvain Cypel, Dara Oshin, Brian Cohen, Aliette Trelles & Michael Brattain, Anonymous (9)

Borja Sitja, Paul Lazard, Syhem Belkodja, Denise Bricker & Ken Crowley, Jeremy Lanou, Deborah Clarisse Morrison, Madonna & Joshua Isaac, Sandra Garner, Henry Poydar, Jean Boîte Éditions, Kit Stubbs, Ph.D., Chris Shiflett, Kaz Senju & George Neville-Neil, Amy Fuller, Alban Richard, Tristan de Terves, Robert Bloom, DrawerSpace, Jørgen & Elisabeth Skjærvold, Stephanie & Laurent Cardot, Stephen Facey, Edouard Laug, Sylvaine Guyot, Barbara Ladd, Doreen & Regis Maddox, Kyle Baptista, Zaza Laug, Andy Levine, Delphine Schwartzbrod & Georges Borenfreund, Sandy & Peter Levy, 2Fik, Arly Maulana, Daniel Fish, Sebatien Baranger & Gerald Fillion, Stephen Delbert Morrison III, Jen Bailey, Laurence Herszberg, Marie Gabrié & Jean Auniord, Céline Le Merlus, Martine David, Abby Browde & Michael Silverstone, Otis, Nana, Aaron Freed, Fanny de Chaillé, Angela Veninga, Anita Le Van, Comte Hugues de Saint-Simon, Jason Alan Vega, Anne & Pierre, Gay & William Hartigan, Yanira Castro, Marc Streit, Ira Sachs, Paul Aferiat & Peter Stamberg, Laura Colby, Tegan Brozyna Roberts, Isabelle Jouanneau-Fertig, Stephen R. McLaughlin, Jeanne et Richard Nahas, Laurent Clavel, Maurice David Liscia, Celine Finkelstein, Philippe Foulquie, Marie Hequet Thevenin, Anonymous (6)

Malcolm Brown, Brian Rogers, Anne Terrail, Francesca Bregoli, Philippa Wehle, John Glover, Ian & Daniella Trask, Isabelle Ormieres, Connie Bree, Lili Chopra, Sabine Camerin , Ludo , Mila & Cielo, Walter Benjamin, Anonymous (10)

Todd Shalom, Leyya Mona Tawil, Jon Burgerman, Pauline Vermare & Marc & Sam Lesser, Nathalie Lacroix, Jodi Bender, Jordan Morley, Lise Femme-Sauvage Moore, Michelle Manket & Joshua Rogol, Herve Lucien, Jason Hawkins Philippe & Andrew Cabridens, Nemo Hoffman, Maxwell Anderson, Jen Rosenblit, Olivier Pellerin, Linda Herschenfeld, Jim Findlay, Caroline Cloutier, Caroline Defrance, Family Paturel, Modesto Hernandez, Doris & Modesto, Robert Flynt, Nathan Guetta, Susan Jacobs and Larry Scaturro, Family Rof Sanchez, Rich & Sam & Percy & Tiger, Ivan Talijancic | WaxFactory, Claudia Paneca, Divya Gadangi, Lénaïc Mercier, Chris Casciano, Raja Feather Kelly, Erin Przekop & Tom Critchlow, Krista Saunders, Theresa Weller, Marielle Chaves, Addison & Avery Seifried, Benjamin Sutton, Jonathan Kalb, Marie Griffin, Christian Ubl, Asli Bulbul, Aurélie Charon, Pavel Zuštiak, Florent Chauvin, Alec Duffy , Anonymous (4)

Elisabeth Hayes, Simon Courchel, Maria Baranova-Suzuki, Griz Coat, Mark Johnson, Matthias Neumann, Emma Katz, Ryan Frank, Hugo Hivernat, Rachel Karpf & Brent Reidy, Saha Hammari, Chris Klapper & Patrick Gallagher, Poli Gordovich, Martita Abril, Sean B. Leo, Jill Benson, Stephanie, Erik & Oscar Moo, Neil Greenberg, Emma Sulkowicz , Matt Romein, Kimberly Bartosik, Nicolas Touron, Rachel Barrett, Kendel Ratley, France from Marseille, Guillaume Bélie, Kate Moran, Annie Dorsen, Carleigh Welsh, Ben Pryor, Gaëlle Grivois, Matthew Keff, Tanya Pollard & William Stenhouse, Jennifer Hoffman-Williamson, Jean Lee, Aaron D Landsman, Amy Khoshbin, Darrin Wright, Jon Bunge, Miss Lizzie, Caroline Zuttel, K. Scott Kohanowski, ALF, Lynne Winters, Betty Ratley, Ranjit Bhatnagar, Titaua Izern, Heather Ripley, Jean-Yves Sappe, Thomas Sappe, Nancy Levain, Sophie Capéran & Grégoire Ganter, David O'Brien, Sabrina A. Hamady, Angela Matto, Mr Pacinotti , Serena Saitto, Thomas Collombat, Bobcat Who Dances, Amy Rogoway, Oscar Besson, Emmanuel Bornstein, Nathania Cahen, Richard Gambale & Sarah Herbst, Dan Safer, Anna Verghese, Delphine Toutain, Léa Gabrié, Rémy Héritier, Brandon D. Washington, Carl Collins, The Five Freedmans, Bobby Jeffries, Laure Pourageaud, Eliot & Léna, Robert Whitehead, Cat Wilder, Sarah Bishop-Stone, Ria Hayward, Catherine Jabaly, Warren, Alison, Lila & Ruby Cohen, Thomas Adam-Garnung, Maura, Jean-Francois Aimé, D. Houang, Elsa Guillaume, Will Hutnick, Anonymous (12)

Shannon Finnegan, Tieg Zaharia, Pauline Rey , Paulina Simkin, Faten Gaddes, Deville Cohen, Natalie Robin, Mary Jones, Paul Ryan, Kora Radella, Pugeat, Crystal Wei, André da Loba, Laura Christensen, Iviva Olenick , Erica Heinz, Léa Borenfreund, Michelle Baginski, Anne C., Karine Gavand , Anne Apparu-Hall, Anne Jocteur Monrozier, Bernardo Faria, Sherri Kronfeld, Melanie Cornu, Ami Gernux, Emmanuel Rouillier, M. Dejardin, Karen M. Sieminski, Lisa Clair, David Thomson, Melanie Kress, Marilia Destot & Damien Vandercruyssen & Roman, Martin Désilets, Lynn Nevins, Brian Moran, Samita Sinha, Claude Veron, Nicholas Von Kleist.

Join our group of supporters, donate now.