Support The Invisible Dog Art Center, a 501c3 organization,
with a tax deductible donation!

Or mail your check payable to ID ART CENTER to: 
51 Bergen Street,
Brooklyn, NY 11201


MERCI!

The Season 9 is made possible with the support of our generous donors.

Major Supporters
Gisela Blanc
Mr Helpful
Mamie Kanfer & Justin Stewart
Elizabeth Krief & Jacques Manardo
Joseph V. Melillo
Sylvie Piquet-Damesme & Pierre Rougier
Marie & Hervé Tullet
Risa Shoup & Di Glazer
Emmanuèle & Bruno Vinciguerra
Robert & Mercedes Eichholz Foundation

Anonymous (2)

Marc & Nathalie Berrebi, Nina Essman, Grunberg & Zayan Family, The Kindle Project of the Common Counsel Foundation, Steven & William Ladd, Terryl Simeina,
Constance and Larry Slaughter, Anonymous (1)

Supporters
Rima Abdul-Malak, Sara & Jamie Anthony,Travis Chamberlain & Frank Lord, Catherine & John Colton, Beth DeWoody, Adrianna Dufay & Mac Premo, Frieda & Eleonore Premo, Pierre-Alexis Dumas, Danielle Durchslag & Aamir Wyne, Pascale Emmanuel-Emile, Joslyn Martin Family, Fictive Kin, Marie de Foucaud, Nathan Guetta, Sandra Hegedus, Erin K. Hurley & Ashley Newton, Shane Liebling & Spencer Merolla, Sylvie & Diane Puig, David Robinson & Mike Carey, Tina Roth Eisenberg, Aliette Trelles & Michael Brattain, & Beau Grey Brattain, Martine Uzan, Joëlle & Albert Zayan, Anonymous (2)

Florence Carmont, Jocelyne Chait, Colin Clement, Tyler Mincey, Anne Mourier, Peter Treiber Jr., Elizabeth Witten.

Eve Biddle & Joshua Frankel, Mister Charles Branstool,Boerum Frame, Véronique Dahan, Diptyque, Eileen Fisher, Inc, Philipp Engelhorn & Cameron Yates, Lindsey Gamble & Bill Mehleisen, Lauren Glant & Michael Gillespie, Eamon Harkin & Martina Navratil, Michel Kelemenis, The Lotfis, Kathryn McGrew, MacLovin’s mom, Prune Nourry, Sarah & Omar, Patrick Seroin & Bruno Joly, Family Saliou, Simon Shaw, John Silvis, Anonymous (5)

2Fik, Jeremy M. Barker, Ben Cady & Adam Puncochar, Brian Cohen, Catherine Courrier, Solange & Sylvain Cypel, Caroline D, Christa Douglass, Gay Hartigan, Emma & Lucien, Tommy Kriegsmann & Shanta Thake, Downing & Simon Kress, Edouard Laug, Dane Larsen & David Solomito, Ann Lupo, Oliver Nourry, Calvin Stalvig, Isabelle George & Mary Steele, T.D., Anonymous (4)

Anne & Pierre, Paul Aferiat & Peter Stamberg, Marc & Marie Salomé Azoulay, Sébastien Barangé & Gérald Fillion, Bali Barret, Sally Elizabeth Bartlett, Jen Bailey, Oscar Besson, Robert Bloom, Malcolm Brown, Cabin Modern, Gonzalo Casals, Carmen Casado, Yanira Castro, Fanny de Chaillé, Caroline Cloutier, Laura Colby, Hannah Coleman, Vincent Devisscher, Gina Diwan, Graciosita Don-Osita, Ryan Frank, Philippe Foulquie, Amy Fuller, Miss Gag, Camille de Galbert, François Ghirardi, Rachel Godsil, Caleb Hammons, Maria Hassabi, Ishmael Houston-Jones, Caroline Humbert, Maureen F. Houtrides, Violaine Huisman, Isabelle Jouanneau-Fertig, Colin John-Baptiste, Deborah Katz, Jeremy Lanou, Barbara & Charles Ladd, Paul Lazar, Peter & Sandy Levy, MAJ & SLB, Jean Mauss, Marguerite Nougue-Sans, Dara Oshin, Jena Pace, Henry Poydar, Ben Pryor, Alexandra Rosenberg, Herbert & Marie Hélène de Saint Simon, Comte Hugues de Saint Simon, Kaz Senju & George Neville-Neil, Brian Rogers, Borja Sitja, Marc Streit, Jørgen & Elisabeth Skjærvold, Ian Trask, Lisa Troublefunk Moore, Jeffrey Wallace & Frank Borsa, Philippa Wehle, Heather Weston, Brian Andrew Whiteley, Yli & Charlie, Anonymous (8)

Annie, Sabine Camerin & Ludo &Mila & Cielo, Jessica & Adam & Jasper & Ezra,  Jessica Massart, Alban Richard, Brian Rogers, Todd Shalom, Lisbeth Shepherd, Janet Wong, Anonymous (2)

Tanguy Accart, Ilan Bachrach, Nicole Birmann Bloom, Hervé Boutry, Connie Bree, Jean Butler, Sue & Alex C., Philippe Cabridens, Sophie Capéran & Grégoire Ganter, Charlotte & Kyle, Albane de Chatellus, Peggy Cheng & Chris Morrow, Lili Chopra, Adeline Courcoux, Donna Didonato, Eliza + Edward, Stephen Facey, Raja Feather Kelly, Daniel Fish, Robert Flynt, Jean Boîte Éditions, Marie Gabrié & Jean Auniord, Divya Gadangi, Abby Graf Subak, Laurence Gavron, Marie Griffin, Elisabeth Hayes, Erica Heinz, Linda Herschenfeld, Nemo Hoffman, Olivier Horslaville, Susan Jacobs & Larry Scaturro, Emily Johnson, Rachel Karpf & Brent Reidy, Emma Katz, K. Scott Kohanowski, Jean Lee, Sarah & Antoine Manceaux, Joe Markell, Lénaïc Mercier, Claire Lynch, Jonathas Nazareth, Manny N., Olipe, Claudia Paneca, The Petersen’s, Betty G Ratley, Gus Reckel, Matt Romein, Jen Rosenblit, Charlotte & Marcel Rova, S.G., Chris Shiflett, Kendel Shore, Krista Scenna, Delphine Schwartzbrod, Letizia Spigarelli, Leyya Mona Tawil, Tristan de Terves, Pierre Thys, Delphine Toutain, Sami, Maura Sheehy, Pauline & Marc Vermare-Lesser, Kathy Westwater, WLDN / Joanne Leighton, Glenna Yu, Anomymous (11)

Aleksandra, Thomas Adam-Garnung, Bilal Alkatout, Noé Arteaga, Maria Baranova, Rachel Barrett, Guillaume Bélie, Jodi Bender, Jill Benson, William Bourassa Jr., Lizzie Francesca Bregoli, Sean Byrum Leo, Marysella Castillo, Dexter Ciprián, Yng-Ru Chen, Le Concert Étranger, Amanda Cooper & Chris Tordini, Simon Courchel, Darrin & Luke, Andréa DeFelice, Cédric Duroux, Jess Edkins and Tim Kaufman, Jim Findlay & Amy Huggans, Hunter Fleetwood & Paz Fernandez, The Five Freedmans, Léa Gabrié, Marion & Rémi Gintzburger, John Glover, Cathy Graziani-Philip, Brighid Greene, Ingo, Titaua Izern, Kilian, Have a blessed day, Bobby Jeffries, Matthew Keff, Rhea Keller, Amy Khoshbin, Chris Klapper & Patrick Gallagher, Jacques Korobeinik, Sherri Kronfeld, Nathalie Lacroix, Jacquelyn Landgraf, Aaron D Landsman, Stephen D Layne, Lindsay, André da Loba, , Sara Lubtchansky, Kristin Marting, Jim McElroy, John McGrew, Kate Moran, Jordan Morley, Philip Naude, Matthias Neumann, Stephen Morrison, Camille Pajot, Bekka Palmer, Stephanie Pereira, Rachel Pritzlaff, Kora Radella, Alex Reeves, Natalie Robin, Amy Rogoway, Thomas Sappe, Linda Sarris, Tom Sellar, Lindsay Smilow & Jonno Linden, Dan Safer, Kerry Scheidt, Sam Sheppard, Tamar Steinberger, Benjamin Sylvand, Ivan Talijancic |WaxFactory, Nicolas Touron, Angela Veninga, Anna Verghese, Wesley Verhoeve, Rebecca Wender & Ian Douglas, Gabriel Whaley, Weller Projects, Emily Wexler,
Caroline Zuttel, Anomymous (15)

@eriknoteric, Tara Ahmadinejad, Jean Barberis, Jarrod Beck, Tag Beckett, Belinda, Buffoonery Factory, Ranjit Bhatnagar, Kyle Bukhari, Alix de Cazotte, Vanessa Cuntos, Ann Burke Daly, Nathania Cahen, Lainie Fefferman, Richard Figueroa, Sheraz Gasri, Sandrine Gigon, Kristine Gottilla, Tamara Gutierrez Cori, Eliane Golay, Zhenesse Heinemann, Patton Hindle, Christine Hoberg,Will Hutnick, Julie & Loïc,  Sandra Kalscheur, Justin Kazmark, Irena Kenny, Nicholas Von Kleist, Simon & Downing Kress, Mathilde La Bardonnie, Catherine Lescarbeau, Sheila Lewandowski, Sara Lubtchansky, Man, Florent Masse, Elise Maître, Shane McClatchey, David Miller, Miss Alhambra, Patricia Noworol, Lydia O, Iviva Olenick, Adam Parker Smith, Aaron M. Robin, Emmanuel Rouillier, Carine Schindler, Rachel Selekman, Christine Shallenberg, Daniel Sharp, Emma Sulkowicz, Fatty Spice, David Thomson, Adrienne Truscott, Robert Urbinati, Claude Verron, Eric Whittington, Tieg Zaharia,
(Anonymous 23).


The Invisible Dog exhibitions and performances have been made possible, in part, with support from the New York State Council on the Arts with the support of Governor Andrew Cuomo and the New York State Legislature.